2018 Mid-Term Endorsements

For additional candidate information, please refer the The Idahoan.


U.S. Representative—District 1
    Russ Fulcher
U.S. Representative—District 2
    Mike Simpson
Governor
    Brad Little
Lieutenant Governor
    Janice McGeachin
Secretary of State
    Lawerence E. Denney
State Controller
    Brandon D Woolf
State Treasurer
    Julie A. Ellsworth
Attorney General
Lawrence Wasden
Superintendent of Public Instruction
    Sherri Ybarra


Legislative District # 1
  State Senator
    Jim Woodward
  State Representative, Position A
    Heather Scott
  State Representative, Position B
    Sage G. Dixon
Legislative District # 2
  State Senator
    Steve Vick
  State Representative, Position A
    Vito Barbieri
  State Representative, Position B
    John Green
Legislative District # 3
  State Senator
    Don Cheatham
  State Representative, Position A
    Ron Mendive
  State Representative, Position B
    Tony Wisniewski
Legislative District # 4
  State Senator
    Mary Souza
  State Representative, Position A
    Jim Addis
  State Representative, Position B
    Paul Amador
Legislative District # 5
  State Senator
    Dan Foreman
  State Representative, Position A
    Bill Goesling
  State Representative, Position B
    Caroline Nilsson Troy
Legislative District # 6
  State Senator
    Daniel Johnson
  State Representative, Position A
    Thyra K. Stevenson
  State Representative, Position B
    Mike Kingsley
Legislative District # 7
  State Senator
    Carl G. Crabtree
  State Representative, Position A
    Priscilla Giddings
  State Representative, Position B
    Paul E. Shepherd
Legislative District # 8
  State Senator
    Steven Thayn
  State Representative, Position A
    Terry F. Gestrin
  State Representative, Position B
    Dorothy Moon
Legislative District # 9
  State Senator
    Abby Lee
  State Representative, Position A
    Ryan Kerby
  State Representative, Position B
    Judy Boyle
Legislative District # 10
  State Senator
    Jim Rice
  State Representative, Position A
    Jarom Wagoner
  State Representative, Position B
    Greg Chaney
Legislative District # 11
  State Senator
    Patti Anne Lodge
  State Representative, Position A
    Scott Syme
  State Representative, Position B
    Tammy Nichols
Legislative District # 12
  State Senator
    Todd Lakey
  State Representative, Position A
    Robert Anderst
  State Representative, Position B
    Rick D. Youngblood
Legislative District # 13
  State Senator
    Jeff C Agenbroad
  State Representative, Position A
    Brent J. Crane
  State Representative, Position B
Legislative District # 14
  State Senator
    C. Scott Grow
  State Representative, Position A
    Mike Moyle
  State Representative, Position B
    Gayann DeMordaunt
Legislative District # 15
  State Senator
    Fred S. Martin
  State Representative, Position A
    Lynn M. Luker
  State Representative, Position B
    Patrick McDonald
Legislative District # 16
  State Senator
    LeeJoe Lay
  State Representative, Position A
    Graham Paterson
  State Representative, Position B
    Jim Silsby
Legislative District # 17
  State Senator
    David L. DeHaas
  State Representative, Position A
    Anthony Thomas Dephue
  State Representative, Position B
    Kevin Rhoades
Legislative District # 18
  State Representative, Position B
    Steve Simmons
Legislative District # 19
  State Senator
    Aaron J. Tribble
  State Representative, Position A
    Mark Patten
  State Representative, Position B
Legislative District # 20
  State Senator
    Chuck Winder
  State Representative, Position A
    Joe A. Palmer
  State Representative, Position B
    James Holtzclaw
Legislative District # 21
  State Senator
    Clifford R. “Cliff” Bayer
  State Representative, Position A
    Steven C Harris
  State Representative, Position B
    Thomas E. “Tom” Dayley
Legislative District # 22
  State Senator
    Lori Den Hartog
  State Representative, Position A
    John Vander Woude
  State Representative, Position B
    Jason A. Monks
Legislative District # 23
  State Senator
    Bert Brackett
  State Representative, Position A
    Christy Zito
  State Representative, Position B
    Megan C. Blanksma
Legislative District # 24
  State Senator
    Lee Heider
  State Representative, Position A
    Lance Clow
  State Representative, Position B
    Linda Wright Hartgen
Legislative District # 25
  State Senator
    Jim Patrick
  State Representative, Position A
    Laurie Lickley
  State Representative, Position B
    Clark Kauffman
Legislative District # 26
  State Senator
    Julie Lynn
  State Representative, Position A
    Steve Miller
  State Representative, Position B
    Mike McFadyen
Legislative District # 27
  State Senator
    Kelly Arthur Anthon
  State Representative, Position A
    Scott Bedke
  State Representative, Position B
    Fred Wood
Legislative District # 28
  State Senator
    Jim Guthrie
  State Representative, Position A
    Randy Armstrong
  State Representative, Position B
    Kevin Andrus
Legislative District # 29
  State Senator
    Lance Kolbet
  State Representative, Position A
    Dustin Whitney Manwaring
  State Representative, Position B
    Kevin James Brown
Legislative District # 30
  State Senator
    Dean M. Mortimer
  State Representative, Position A
    Gary L Marshall
  State Representative, Position B
    Wendy Horman
Legislative District # 31
  State Senator
    Steve Bair
  State Representative, Position A
    Neil A Anderson
  State Representative, Position B
    Julianne Young
Legislative District # 32
  State Senator
    Mark Harris
  State Representative, Position A
    Marc Gibbs
  State Representative, Position B
    Chad Christensen
Legislative District # 33
  State Senator
    Dave Lent
  State Representative, Position A
    Barbara Ehardt
  State Representative, Position B
    Bryan N. Zollinger
Legislative District # 34
  State Senator
    Brent Hill
  State Representative, Position A
    Doug Ricks
  State Representative, Position B
    Britt Raybould
Legislative District # 35
  State Senator
    Van Burtenshaw
  State Representative, Position A
    Jerald Raymond
  State Representative, Position B
    Rod Furniss

 

Proposition One – Authorize Horse Racing at certain location where live or simulcast horse racing occurs and allocating revenue therefrom


YES
 

Provide that the state shall amend its state plan to expand medicaid eligibility to certain persons

NO

The Idaho Business Alliance